Committees

General Co-Chairs

Hsin-Mu (Michael) Tsai, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Onur Altintas, Toyota InfoTechnology Center, USA

TPC Co-Chairs

Kate Lin, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Mate Boban, Huawei European Research Center, Germany

Local Arrangement Co-Chairs

Shin-Ming Cheng, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
Shih-Hao Chang, Tamkang University, Taiwan

Finance Chair

Bruce Worthman, IEEE

Publication Co-Chairs

Chih-Yu Wang, Academia Sinica, Taiwan
Taylan Sahin, Technical University of Munich, Germany

Publicity Co-Chairs

Sinem Coleri Ergen, Koc University, Turkey
Lin Cheng, Trinity College, USA
Chenren Xu, Peking University, China

Poster/Demo and Student Travel Grant Co-Chairs

Hsu-Chun Hsiao, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Ashwin Ashok, Georgia State University, USA

App Contest Co-Chairs

Chuang-Wen You, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Yi-Chao Chen, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Yuan-Chi Tseng, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan

Web Chair

Wen-Hsuan Shen, National Taiwan University, Taiwan

Steering Committee

Onur Altintas, Toyota InfoTechnology Center, USA
Wai Chen, China Mobile Research Institute, China
Falko Dressler, University of Paderborn, Germany
Geert Heijenk, University of Twente, The Netherlands
Thomas Luckenbach, FOKUS, Germany
Hyun Seo Oh, ETRI, South Korea
Umit Ozguner, Ohio State University, USA
Tadao Saito, Professor Emeritus, The University of Tokyo, Japan

Technical Program Committee

Taimoor Abbas, Volvo Cars Corporation
Ashwin Ashok, Georgia State University
Fan Bai, General Motors
Gaurav Bansal, Toyota InfoTechnology Center
Bastian Bloessl, Trinity College Dublin
Maria Calderon, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid
Claudia Campolo, University Mediterranea of Reggio Calabria
Claudio Casetti, Politecnico di Torino
Sandra Céspedes, Universidad de Chile
Yingying Chen, Rutgers University
Sinem Coleri Ergen, Koc University
Pedro d'Orey, Instituto de Telecomunicações
Stefan Dietzel, Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
Falko Dressler, University of Paderborn
David Eckhoff, TUMCREATE Singapore
Marco Fiore, National Research Council of Italy
Raphael Frank, University of Luxembourg
Takeo Fujii, The University of Electro-Communications
Javier Gozalvez, Universidad Miguel Hernandez de Elche
Geert Heijenk, University of Twente
Teruo Higashino, Osaka University
Hsu-Chun Hsiao, National Taiwan University
Rasheed Hussain, Innopolis University
Susumu Ishihara, Shizuoka University
Frank Kargl, Ulm University
Tim Leinmüller, DENSO AUTOMOTIVE Deutschland GmbH
Thomas Little, Boston University
Renato Lo Cigno, University of Trento
Pietro Manzoni, Universitat Politècnica de València
Yaser P. Fallah, University of Central Florida
Sooksan Panichpapiboon, King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang
Panagiotis Papadimitratos, KTH
Paolo Santi, IIT-CNR
Susana Sargento, Instituto de Telecomunicações, Universidade de Aveiro
Björn Scheuermann, Humboldt University of Berlin
Thomas Schmidt, Hamburg University of Applied Sciences
Miguel Sepulcre, Universidad Miguel Hernandez de Elche
Hiroshi Shigeno, Keio University
Christoph Sommer, Paderborn University
Thomas Strang, German Aerospace Center (DLR)
Guan-Hua Tu, Michigan State Unversity
Fredrik Tufvesson, Lund University
Leandro Villas, UNICAMP
Yaling Yang, Virginia Tech
Tomoyuki Yashiro, Chiba Institute of Technology
Hongwei Zhang, Iowa State University
Nairan Zhang, Facebook, Inc.